Weather in Pabatangang in February

General weather information about Pabatangang

Average annual temperature is 27.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 21.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 92 days

Number of rainy days: 273 days

Look at detailed online map of Pabatangang

* Weather data for Pabatangang Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pabatangang air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.130.530.832.332.932.534.335.337.737.436.132.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.528.028.929.730.731.431.733.934.735.032.730.6
Average temperature (°C)25.925.726.126.627.627.727.628.529.129.628.627.6
Average night temperature (°C)23.924.023.924.224.924.524.324.024.524.925.225.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.522.822.822.623.422.122.622.122.421.824.024.2

Pabatangang monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.412.312.112.011.911.811.811.912.112.212.412.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.66.78.79.010.010.510.611.211.311.510.710.2
Precipitation (mm)2874362141756940348217126137
Sunny days0010681121221832
Rainy days31283030252220108132729
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Pabatangang:

The largest precipitation sum in Pabatangang is at

  • January — 287(mm)
  • February — 436(mm)
  • March — 214(mm)
  • April — 175(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pabatangang?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pabatangang.
    What is the weather like in Pabatangang?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pabatangang by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pabatangang have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pabatangang throughout the year.