Weather in Salupontu in May

General weather information about Salupontu

Average annual temperature is 26.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 22.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 37 days

Number of rainy days: 328 days

Look at detailed online map of Salupontu

* Weather data for Salupontu Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Salupontu air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.031.430.632.331.631.431.131.831.732.532.231.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.129.229.030.230.329.729.730.530.431.030.330.4
Average temperature (°C)26.026.025.726.526.926.426.426.726.627.226.926.9
Average night temperature (°C)23.623.423.023.924.324.124.023.924.024.524.524.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.222.422.022.723.122.722.922.723.123.223.123.4

Salupontu monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.212.212.112.112.112.012.012.112.112.112.212.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.08.38.09.29.79.39.510.810.610.99.59.3
Precipitation (mm)2682394853141562101666984101281161
Sunny days141030663634
Rainy days302430302830252527252727
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Salupontu:

The largest precipitation sum in Salupontu is at

  • January — 268(mm)
  • March — 485(mm)
  • April — 314(mm)
  • November — 281(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Salupontu?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Salupontu.
    What is the weather like in Salupontu?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Salupontu by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Salupontu have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Salupontu throughout the year.