Weather in Kendudi in February

General weather information about Kendudi

Average annual temperature is 24.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 7.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 179 days

Number of rainy days: 186 days

Look at detailed online map of Kendudi

* Weather data for Kendudi India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kendudi air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.632.833.538.638.139.632.130.931.831.728.927.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.329.630.833.535.034.230.028.929.028.927.123.7
Average temperature (°C)19.221.624.327.128.929.426.225.725.224.121.717.8
Average night temperature (°C)12.914.218.320.923.425.223.723.322.919.816.612.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)7.710.616.217.119.022.922.821.321.716.514.39.2

Kendudi monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.412.012.713.213.413.312.912.311.611.110.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.810.410.210.811.29.09.06.87.19.59.88.4
Precipitation (mm)00863440186197275256521533
Sunny days27281617159000162526
Rainy days40151316213131301555
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kendudi:

The largest precipitation sum in Kendudi is at

  • June — 186(mm)
  • July — 197(mm)
  • August — 275(mm)
  • September — 256(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kendudi?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kendudi.
    What is the weather like in Kendudi?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kendudi by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kendudi have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kendudi throughout the year.