Weather in Sādhaupur in September

General weather information about Sādhaupur

Average annual temperature is 25.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 223 days

Number of rainy days: 142 days

Look at detailed online map of Sādhaupur

* Weather data for Sādhaupur India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sādhaupur air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.533.534.741.344.344.036.335.236.836.032.127.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)21.828.030.836.038.439.034.432.933.132.928.524.1
Average temperature (°C)14.920.124.128.931.433.730.429.228.826.422.317.7
Average night temperature (°C)9.213.417.721.624.328.426.926.425.420.716.712.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)5.010.315.818.219.725.425.425.224.016.513.09.0

Sādhaupur monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.811.312.012.813.413.713.513.012.311.610.910.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.910.110.310.410.910.510.18.99.710.49.28.6
Precipitation (mm)1801617301502573581701836
Sunny days252818242416237252823
Rainy days60136714292823628
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Sādhaupur:

The largest precipitation sum in Sādhaupur is at

  • June — 150(mm)
  • July — 257(mm)
  • August — 358(mm)
  • September — 170(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sādhaupur?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sādhaupur.
    What is the weather like in Sādhaupur?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sādhaupur by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sādhaupur have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sādhaupur throughout the year.