Weather in Nasīra in February

General weather information about Nasīra

Average annual temperature is 24.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 3.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 218 days

Number of rainy days: 147 days

Look at detailed online map of Nasīra

* Weather data for Nasīra India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nasīra air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.033.233.637.940.539.134.032.333.734.330.925.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)22.428.930.134.136.434.931.630.531.131.927.623.5
Average temperature (°C)14.820.923.127.330.030.127.526.626.625.220.916.7
Average night temperature (°C)8.613.416.720.523.925.724.623.823.318.914.911.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)3.77.313.817.117.523.023.822.620.714.911.98.1

Nasīra monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.811.312.012.713.313.713.513.012.311.610.910.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.510.110.310.911.39.08.48.69.010.69.58.2
Precipitation (mm)350401246169247127174836
Sunny days232817222415027282626
Rainy days80148715312923345
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Nasīra:

The largest precipitation sum in Nasīra is at

  • June — 169(mm)
  • July — 247(mm)
  • August — 127(mm)
  • September — 174(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nasīra?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nasīra.
    What is the weather like in Nasīra?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nasīra by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nasīra have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nasīra throughout the year.