Weather in Orocuina in February

General weather information about Orocuina

Average annual temperature is 28.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 19.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 141 days

Number of rainy days: 224 days

Look at detailed online map of Orocuina

* Weather data for Orocuina Honduras is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Orocuina air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)37.136.737.439.839.436.339.939.638.035.236.636.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)34.535.235.437.236.333.436.335.935.832.733.634.7
Average temperature (°C)27.828.428.129.429.327.629.929.028.326.527.628.4
Average night temperature (°C)22.823.423.123.924.724.125.624.723.823.223.723.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)19.221.622.022.922.723.123.522.722.121.619.819.7

Orocuina monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.412.712.912.812.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.511.010.811.410.79.310.610.210.69.210.010.5
Precipitation (mm)00582717422511519524444213813
Sunny days282817191124500522
Rainy days301411202827263031259
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Orocuina:

The largest precipitation sum in Orocuina is at

  • May — 174(mm)
  • June — 225(mm)
  • August — 195(mm)
  • September — 244(mm)
  • October — 442(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Orocuina?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Orocuina.
    What is the weather like in Orocuina?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Orocuina by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Orocuina have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Orocuina throughout the year.