Weather in Cumporumã in August

General weather information about Cumporumã

Average annual temperature is 27.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 14.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 220 days

Number of rainy days: 145 days

Look at detailed online map of Cumporumã

* Weather data for Cumporumã Guinea-Bissau is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Cumporumã air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)37.638.940.340.840.338.533.532.832.833.936.135.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)33.736.837.938.737.633.830.930.430.932.134.333.2
Average temperature (°C)25.728.529.931.531.528.826.726.126.327.327.125.1
Average night temperature (°C)19.120.922.124.826.425.123.823.423.423.720.718.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)16.318.419.622.923.523.822.822.222.422.616.714.9

Cumporumã monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.511.712.112.412.712.812.812.512.211.911.611.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.010.310.510.79.68.98.07.58.19.310.49.9
Precipitation (mm)00001912521735335411806
Sunny days3128313020921192830
Rainy days000011212930292221
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Cumporumã:

The largest precipitation sum in Cumporumã is at

  • June — 125(mm)
  • July — 217(mm)
  • August — 353(mm)
  • September — 354(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Cumporumã?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Cumporumã.
    What is the weather like in Cumporumã?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Cumporumã by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Cumporumã have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Cumporumã throughout the year.