Weather in Vern-sur-Seiche in May

General weather information about Vern-sur-Seiche

Average annual temperature is 13.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -4.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 131 days

Number of rainy days: 234 days

Look at detailed online map of Vern-sur-Seiche

* Weather data for Vern-sur-Seiche France is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Vern-sur-Seiche air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.815.118.919.425.229.929.730.432.528.116.415.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)9.110.312.714.919.425.523.023.324.618.912.710.9
Average temperature (°C)6.55.99.010.514.519.918.418.819.614.59.88.3
Average night temperature (°C)4.02.35.86.29.414.214.114.615.110.56.75.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.7-3.6-2.70.04.19.810.710.48.16.2-0.6-4.2

Vern-sur-Seiche monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.016.015.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.910.211.913.715.216.015.614.312.610.89.38.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.015.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.25.76.78.811.612.410.710.19.46.85.13.9
Precipitation (mm)69171075853539380579011472
Sunny days111681114144101712410
Rainy days201223191716272113192621
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Vern-sur-Seiche:

The best time to visit Vern-sur-Seiche during the most sunny months:

  • May — 11.6(h)
  • June — 12.4(h)
  • July — 10.7(h)
  • August — 10.1(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Vern-sur-Seiche:

  • June — 16.0(h)
  • July — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Vern-sur-Seiche is at

  • March — 107(mm)
  • July — 93(mm)
  • November — 114(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Vern-sur-Seiche?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Vern-sur-Seiche.
    What is the weather like in Vern-sur-Seiche?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Vern-sur-Seiche by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Vern-sur-Seiche have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Vern-sur-Seiche throughout the year.