Weather in Laksonkylä in May

General weather information about Laksonkylä

Average annual temperature is 4.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 29.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -16.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 139 days

Number of rainy days: 159 days

Number of snow days: 67 days

Look at detailed online map of Laksonkylä

* Weather data for Laksonkylä Finland is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Laksonkylä air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)3.15.34.915.022.129.124.229.722.113.26.44.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)-1.1-1.2-0.29.014.720.619.819.617.24.9-1.0-4.1
Average temperature (°C)-2.9-3.3-3.72.69.515.715.816.113.62.1-2.7-6.2
Average night temperature (°C)-4.7-6.1-7.2-2.43.69.811.712.610.3-0.4-4.5-8.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-15.1-15.0-16.6-10.5-4.01.99.68.32.4-7.4-16.4-15.8

Laksonkylä monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)7.010.013.016.018.019.019.017.014.011.08.05.0
Daylight mean duration (h)6.38.911.814.817.719.518.615.912.910.07.15.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)5.07.010.013.016.019.017.014.011.08.05.05.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)0.72.65.210.612.614.811.99.16.74.40.50.2
Precipitation (mm)702875383931134141140829330
Sunny days11171021181629610910
Rainy days917912142922241886
Snow days11101401000031315

Best time to visit Laksonkylä:

The best time to visit Laksonkylä during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.6(h)
  • May — 12.6(h)
  • June — 14.8(h)
  • July — 11.9(h)
  • August — 9.1(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Laksonkylä:

  • May — 17.7(h)
  • June — 19.5(h)
  • July — 18.6(h)
  • August — 15.9(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Laksonkylä is at

  • July — 134(mm)
  • August — 141(mm)
  • September — 140(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Laksonkylä?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Laksonkylä.
    What is the weather like in Laksonkylä?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Laksonkylä by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Laksonkylä have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Laksonkylä throughout the year.