Weather in Emnī-Tselīm in June

General weather information about Emnī-Tselīm

Average annual temperature is 17.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 202 days

Number of rainy days: 163 days

Look at detailed online map of Emnī-Tselīm

* Weather data for Emnī-Tselīm Eritrea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Emnī-Tselīm air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.528.329.230.530.826.225.925.328.227.925.726.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)23.426.325.827.628.023.823.921.724.825.423.123.9
Average temperature (°C)15.317.118.019.820.618.418.516.418.117.815.615.7
Average night temperature (°C)8.59.411.112.714.313.213.412.312.111.610.09.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)6.06.68.510.111.611.512.210.79.910.37.26.3

Emnī-Tselīm monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.013.013.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.311.712.112.512.813.012.912.612.211.811.411.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.610.810.811.010.611.010.410.110.910.39.810.4
Precipitation (mm)601116428321202438480
Sunny days232727201874111181630
Rainy days81410132327301913141
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Emnī-Tselīm:

The largest precipitation sum in Emnī-Tselīm is at

  • May — 64(mm)
  • August — 120(mm)
  • November — 48(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Emnī-Tselīm?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Emnī-Tselīm.
    What is the weather like in Emnī-Tselīm?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Emnī-Tselīm by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Emnī-Tselīm have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Emnī-Tselīm throughout the year.