Weather in ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah in February

General weather information about ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah

Average annual temperature is 22.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 4.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 317 days

Number of rainy days: 48 days

Look at detailed online map of ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah

* Weather data for ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah Egypt is based on climate observations for 2026 year

‘Izbat al Buḩayrah air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)26.630.935.237.639.142.944.344.143.436.734.028.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)21.519.626.229.232.436.840.238.237.332.628.424.0
Average temperature (°C)15.113.518.620.924.028.030.929.729.025.521.617.8
Average night temperature (°C)10.08.212.413.917.020.623.023.422.520.216.313.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)6.54.89.98.612.617.320.321.119.717.011.310.4

‘Izbat al Buḩayrah monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.411.112.012.913.714.113.913.212.411.410.610.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.78.39.811.011.612.412.811.911.19.68.98.2
Precipitation (mm)56712100000311
Sunny days242124272529313128302423
Rainy days777361002168
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah:

The largest precipitation sum in ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah is at

  • February — 6(mm)
  • March — 7(mm)
  • April — 12(mm)
  • December — 11(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah.
    What is the weather like in ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for ‘Izbat al Buḩayrah throughout the year.