Weather in Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām in February

General weather information about Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām

Average annual temperature is 21.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 9.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 282 days

Number of rainy days: 83 days

Look at detailed online map of Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām

* Weather data for Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām Egypt is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)22.621.734.231.634.837.336.636.136.429.628.725.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)19.117.122.022.725.028.132.931.831.828.225.522.3
Average temperature (°C)15.814.217.518.721.324.528.127.827.425.021.818.6
Average night temperature (°C)13.111.214.215.418.221.324.024.423.822.118.315.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)10.39.011.811.714.318.220.822.921.819.112.711.4

Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.411.112.012.913.814.214.013.312.411.410.610.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.09.710.111.312.012.512.912.011.410.19.08.4
Precipitation (mm)1613124450059618
Sunny days181321252627313128192419
Rainy days13151055300212612
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām:

The largest precipitation sum in Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām is at

  • January — 16(mm)
  • February — 13(mm)
  • March — 12(mm)
  • December — 18(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām.
    What is the weather like in Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ash Shaykh Ḑirghām throughout the year.