Weather in Tavre in May

General weather information about Tavre

Average annual temperature is 12.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -6.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 159 days

Number of rainy days: 202 days

Number of snow days: 4 days

Look at detailed online map of Tavre

* Weather data for Tavre Croatia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Tavre air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.714.217.818.722.530.633.632.428.026.116.215.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)7.47.711.413.118.823.328.226.424.319.910.69.1
Average temperature (°C)3.62.76.58.414.618.622.721.218.915.07.45.4
Average night temperature (°C)0.9-0.82.34.410.814.217.416.714.911.14.42.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.4-6.4-1.5-1.48.312.413.412.511.56.4-2.4-2.9

Tavre monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.410.511.913.414.715.415.113.912.511.09.79.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)5.77.88.29.59.911.813.512.210.38.24.75.0
Precipitation (mm)234108109111239137191159723127097
Sunny days18171384917172016614
Rainy days121117212721141410152416
Snow days101100000001

Best time to visit Tavre:

The best time to visit Tavre during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.8(h)
  • July — 13.5(h)
  • August — 12.2(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Tavre:

  • June — 15.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Tavre is at

  • January — 234(mm)
  • May — 239(mm)
  • October — 231(mm)
  • November — 270(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Tavre?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Tavre.
    What is the weather like in Tavre?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Tavre by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Tavre have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Tavre throughout the year.