Weather in Pagubice in February

General weather information about Pagubice

Average annual temperature is 13.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -5.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 173 days

Number of rainy days: 190 days

Number of snow days: 2 days

Look at detailed online map of Pagubice

* Weather data for Pagubice Croatia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pagubice air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.615.718.420.224.831.634.635.028.825.318.017.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)8.910.013.615.020.625.929.028.125.020.713.311.0
Average temperature (°C)5.74.68.910.116.220.923.722.819.816.59.66.9
Average night temperature (°C)3.00.84.75.512.015.718.817.815.412.76.13.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.2-5.1-0.4-2.78.511.913.013.212.35.60.0-3.9

Pagubice monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.210.411.913.514.915.615.314.112.511.09.58.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.77.88.39.510.812.812.711.310.17.85.75.4
Precipitation (mm)118281017779981472757022520390
Sunny days12201413181216172013711
Rainy days18717171318151410182320
Snow days110000000000

Best time to visit Pagubice:

The best time to visit Pagubice during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.8(h)
  • July — 12.7(h)
  • August — 11.3(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Pagubice:

  • June — 15.6(h)
  • July — 15.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Pagubice is at

  • August — 275(mm)
  • October — 225(mm)
  • November — 203(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pagubice?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pagubice.
    What is the weather like in Pagubice?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pagubice by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pagubice have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pagubice throughout the year.