Weather in La Nadadora in May

General weather information about La Nadadora

Average annual temperature is 24.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 20.5 °C

Number of rainy days: 365 days

Look at detailed online map of La Nadadora

* Weather data for La Nadadora Colombia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

La Nadadora air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)27.528.428.128.929.629.329.530.529.529.030.229.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)25.626.626.527.227.126.927.827.727.727.427.527.2
Average temperature (°C)22.923.723.924.324.524.324.724.624.524.624.424.5
Average night temperature (°C)21.221.822.022.022.622.422.622.422.422.822.422.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)20.521.020.921.521.921.221.721.621.822.021.621.8

La Nadadora monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.012.012.112.212.212.312.212.212.112.112.012.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.08.26.77.16.88.18.78.37.86.37.36.4
Precipitation (mm)1196116191692015231349146313511318165412861596
Sunny days000000000000
Rainy days312831303130313130313031
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit La Nadadora:

The largest precipitation sum in La Nadadora is at

  • October — 1654(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit La Nadadora?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit La Nadadora.
    What is the weather like in La Nadadora?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for La Nadadora by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does La Nadadora have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for La Nadadora throughout the year.