Weather in Silva Santos in May

General weather information about Silva Santos

Average annual temperature is 26.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 21.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 18 days

Number of rainy days: 347 days

Look at detailed online map of Silva Santos

* Weather data for Silva Santos Colombia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Silva Santos air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)33.234.134.534.034.232.434.233.732.732.432.933.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)30.933.031.831.431.030.531.331.431.230.730.831.6
Average temperature (°C)25.826.926.826.827.126.626.826.926.826.426.427.4
Average night temperature (°C)22.323.223.423.624.423.823.723.823.823.723.624.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)21.421.122.222.322.823.222.922.723.023.122.623.0

Silva Santos monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.711.812.112.312.512.612.612.412.211.911.711.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.310.710.410.08.68.48.58.98.08.18.710.2
Precipitation (mm)68258713728431134828425535123876
Sunny days590100100002
Rainy days261931293130303130313029
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Silva Santos:

The largest precipitation sum in Silva Santos is at

  • May — 284(mm)
  • June — 311(mm)
  • July — 348(mm)
  • August — 284(mm)
  • October — 351(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Silva Santos?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Silva Santos.
    What is the weather like in Silva Santos?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Silva Santos by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Silva Santos have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Silva Santos throughout the year.