Weather in Dashengji in September

General weather information about Dashengji

Average annual temperature is 16.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 0.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 149 days

Number of rainy days: 216 days

Look at detailed online map of Dashengji

* Weather data for Dashengji China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Dashengji air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)22.023.025.529.030.330.129.226.429.125.423.021.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)18.120.221.825.424.924.824.724.025.622.620.417.3
Average temperature (°C)10.513.014.818.219.120.020.420.020.317.414.211.9
Average night temperature (°C)2.55.17.411.013.416.717.417.716.513.08.57.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)0.42.34.06.611.814.216.116.714.58.86.64.2

Dashengji monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.811.312.012.713.313.613.513.012.311.611.010.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.99.810.210.910.59.17.97.19.59.19.08.2
Precipitation (mm)01628201233183274383171566375
Sunny days3022211671200102515
Rainy days161014242929313021516
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Dashengji:

The largest precipitation sum in Dashengji is at

  • June — 318(mm)
  • July — 327(mm)
  • August — 438(mm)
  • September — 317(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Dashengji?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Dashengji.
    What is the weather like in Dashengji?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Dashengji by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Dashengji have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Dashengji throughout the year.