Weather in Fuxingyuan in August

General weather information about Fuxingyuan

Average annual temperature is 4.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -32.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 241 days

Number of rainy days: 89 days

Number of snow days: 35 days

Look at detailed online map of Fuxingyuan

* Weather data for Fuxingyuan China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Fuxingyuan air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)2.95.215.720.625.729.330.030.926.718.516.25.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)-6.5-1.36.98.417.824.725.525.520.113.8-0.4-7.2
Average temperature (°C)-12.5-7.1-0.12.611.618.319.719.213.96.6-6.1-12.6
Average night temperature (°C)-17.9-12.9-5.7-3.55.711.514.213.08.20.2-11.3-17.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-28.9-19.0-11.8-19.6-1.53.88.77.5-1.3-5.8-20.6-32.2

Fuxingyuan monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.610.611.913.314.515.114.813.812.511.19.99.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.88.410.38.49.712.210.111.09.98.87.36.7
Precipitation (mm)3606542298756246811
Sunny days252128181723101318252122
Rainy days0036147211812602
Snow days670600000097

Best time to visit Fuxingyuan:

The best time to visit Fuxingyuan during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.2(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Fuxingyuan is at

  • April — 65(mm)
  • May — 42(mm)
  • July — 87(mm)
  • August — 56(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Fuxingyuan?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Fuxingyuan.
    What is the weather like in Fuxingyuan?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Fuxingyuan by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Fuxingyuan have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Fuxingyuan throughout the year.