Weather in Shuiquan in February

General weather information about Shuiquan

Average annual temperature is 7.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 29.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -20.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 184 days

Number of rainy days: 142 days

Number of snow days: 39 days

Look at detailed online map of Shuiquan

* Weather data for Shuiquan China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Shuiquan air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)7.46.714.221.524.427.329.927.627.215.913.09.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)-0.81.29.911.517.222.625.224.320.113.06.61.9
Average temperature (°C)-6.0-3.04.06.111.917.119.318.815.08.41.1-3.6
Average night temperature (°C)-10.8-7.7-1.31.07.011.713.914.011.24.4-3.4-8.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-20.5-15.7-8.2-8.30.16.610.66.75.50.0-7.2-16.3

Shuiquan monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.912.013.114.114.614.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.05.18.47.87.39.410.39.36.96.57.17.4
Precipitation (mm)426175049506343665575
Sunny days24151614101412138132124
Rainy days028920161918221873
Snow days7117710000024

Best time to visit Shuiquan:

The best time to visit Shuiquan during the most sunny months:

  • July — 10.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Shuiquan is at

  • April — 50(mm)
  • May — 49(mm)
  • June — 50(mm)
  • July — 63(mm)
  • September — 66(mm)
  • October — 55(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Shuiquan?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Shuiquan.
    What is the weather like in Shuiquan?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Shuiquan by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Shuiquan have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Shuiquan throughout the year.