Weather in Zuandong in May

General weather information about Zuandong

Average annual temperature is 18.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 0.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 175 days

Number of rainy days: 190 days

Look at detailed online map of Zuandong

* Weather data for Zuandong China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Zuandong air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)23.425.226.733.036.536.032.727.527.427.924.423.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)16.521.023.428.830.027.327.525.425.622.020.118.3
Average temperature (°C)10.315.017.322.324.022.622.521.320.817.114.212.7
Average night temperature (°C)3.58.710.915.218.318.518.217.815.912.68.06.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)0.34.26.010.612.214.815.115.213.39.24.73.3

Zuandong monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.711.312.012.813.413.813.613.012.311.510.910.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.19.510.511.310.99.710.58.810.48.48.98.4
Precipitation (mm)4463392441943101241601610
Sunny days2821192122561862018
Rainy days37129925253022251013
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Zuandong:

The largest precipitation sum in Zuandong is at

  • June — 244(mm)
  • July — 194(mm)
  • August — 310(mm)
  • September — 124(mm)
  • October — 160(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Zuandong?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Zuandong.
    What is the weather like in Zuandong?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Zuandong by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Zuandong have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Zuandong throughout the year.