Weather in Baytokay in May

General weather information about Baytokay

Average annual temperature is 11.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -25.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 232 days

Number of rainy days: 110 days

Number of snow days: 23 days

Look at detailed online map of Baytokay

* Weather data for Baytokay China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Baytokay air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)2.517.621.226.530.435.435.134.029.824.316.811.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)-4.06.114.617.721.629.030.728.822.119.312.52.9
Average temperature (°C)-7.90.78.511.716.023.225.523.417.113.87.5-1.1
Average night temperature (°C)-12.7-3.82.95.810.618.120.218.212.69.23.3-4.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-25.0-8.8-2.9-1.3-0.414.615.011.56.82.80.7-21.7

Baytokay monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.410.511.913.414.715.415.113.912.511.09.79.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.07.88.59.611.310.712.110.88.68.67.05.6
Precipitation (mm)776961342152841132432
Sunny days231919151316272216192221
Rainy days021115181449141283
Snow days871000000007

Best time to visit Baytokay:

The best time to visit Baytokay during the most sunny months:

  • May — 11.3(h)
  • July — 12.1(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Baytokay:

  • June — 15.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Baytokay is at

  • March — 69(mm)
  • April — 61(mm)
  • September — 41(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Baytokay?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Baytokay.
    What is the weather like in Baytokay?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Baytokay by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Baytokay have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Baytokay throughout the year.