Weather in Tage’er Bulakecun in February

General weather information about Tage’er Bulakecun

Average annual temperature is 9.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -26.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 208 days

Number of rainy days: 130 days

Number of snow days: 27 days

Look at detailed online map of Tage’er Bulakecun

* Weather data for Tage’er Bulakecun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Tage’er Bulakecun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)8.418.419.926.428.031.334.031.328.923.917.213.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)-1.86.113.315.318.025.928.026.520.418.212.14.3
Average temperature (°C)-7.5-0.85.78.612.119.421.720.014.711.14.5-2.3
Average night temperature (°C)-14.0-7.4-1.11.65.812.814.813.59.34.9-0.6-7.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-26.1-13.9-10.8-4.9-4.98.711.29.54.80.5-4.2-26.0

Tage’er Bulakecun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.410.511.913.414.715.415.013.912.511.09.79.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.28.09.09.010.411.111.810.67.98.77.05.6
Precipitation (mm)128367773130269798395350
Sunny days26181614141221208221918
Rainy days0114161618101122994
Snow days591010000029

Best time to visit Tage’er Bulakecun:

The best time to visit Tage’er Bulakecun during the most sunny months:

  • July — 11.8(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Tage’er Bulakecun:

  • June — 15.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Tage’er Bulakecun is at

  • April — 77(mm)
  • June — 130(mm)
  • August — 97(mm)
  • September — 98(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Tage’er Bulakecun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Tage’er Bulakecun.
    What is the weather like in Tage’er Bulakecun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Tage’er Bulakecun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Tage’er Bulakecun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Tage’er Bulakecun throughout the year.