Weather in Wanghuangcun in September

General weather information about Wanghuangcun

Average annual temperature is 11.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -21.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 245 days

Number of rainy days: 106 days

Number of snow days: 14 days

Look at detailed online map of Wanghuangcun

* Weather data for Wanghuangcun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Wanghuangcun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.313.923.028.931.432.235.431.827.924.424.720.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)4.57.015.617.022.827.630.527.523.519.210.82.4
Average temperature (°C)-1.60.98.311.217.021.724.822.518.413.24.5-3.6
Average night temperature (°C)-6.7-3.52.05.812.016.019.618.514.17.8-0.7-9.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-14.5-6.7-3.6-1.56.110.615.512.19.02.6-5.9-21.8

Wanghuangcun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.912.013.114.114.614.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.87.29.47.97.810.410.49.67.97.87.77.5
Precipitation (mm)312148071408911784111728
Sunny days282023181715171416262724
Rainy days126111415141714525
Snow days262100000012

Best time to visit Wanghuangcun:

The largest precipitation sum in Wanghuangcun is at

  • April — 80(mm)
  • May — 71(mm)
  • July — 89(mm)
  • August — 117(mm)
  • September — 84(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Wanghuangcun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Wanghuangcun.
    What is the weather like in Wanghuangcun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Wanghuangcun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Wanghuangcun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Wanghuangcun throughout the year.