Weather in Lejingcun in May

General weather information about Lejingcun

Average annual temperature is 15.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -9.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 136 days

Number of rainy days: 214 days

Number of snow days: 15 days

Look at detailed online map of Lejingcun

* Weather data for Lejingcun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Lejingcun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.414.023.731.530.231.835.033.031.122.524.118.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)8.49.315.620.222.226.030.329.624.119.214.59.5
Average temperature (°C)4.06.110.915.418.322.225.825.320.915.610.65.7
Average night temperature (°C)-0.43.06.411.014.818.821.921.618.012.46.82.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-9.2-0.30.22.79.114.616.817.114.18.71.0-2.6

Lejingcun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.012.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.510.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.43.96.17.05.06.69.09.75.65.85.35.5
Precipitation (mm)254056862311551901952981407522
Sunny days188141366129891221
Rainy days6141717252419222222188
Snow days760000000002

Best time to visit Lejingcun:

The best time to visit Lejingcun during the most sunny months:

  • July — 9.0(h)
  • August — 9.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Lejingcun is at

  • May — 231(mm)
  • July — 190(mm)
  • August — 195(mm)
  • September — 298(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Lejingcun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Lejingcun.
    What is the weather like in Lejingcun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Lejingcun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Lejingcun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Lejingcun throughout the year.