Weather in Xinhucun in February

General weather information about Xinhucun

Average annual temperature is 16.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -8.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 229 days

Number of rainy days: 136 days

Look at detailed online map of Xinhucun

* Weather data for Xinhucun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Xinhucun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)17.117.328.132.733.435.335.435.632.428.128.922.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)8.810.218.721.726.230.532.032.127.724.015.78.0
Average temperature (°C)2.95.312.616.321.425.728.127.623.518.510.32.9
Average night temperature (°C)-2.30.77.211.617.321.325.123.620.013.95.4-1.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-8.1-3.90.74.310.715.822.017.914.86.8-3.7-8.5

Xinhucun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.211.012.013.013.914.314.113.412.411.310.410.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.55.68.38.07.18.08.710.57.18.07.16.5
Precipitation (mm)23341510412385366133156183532
Sunny days27202717161781516212223
Rainy days4841315132316141088
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Xinhucun:

The best time to visit Xinhucun during the most sunny months:

  • August — 10.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Xinhucun is at

  • May — 123(mm)
  • July — 366(mm)
  • August — 133(mm)
  • September — 156(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Xinhucun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Xinhucun.
    What is the weather like in Xinhucun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Xinhucun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Xinhucun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Xinhucun throughout the year.