Weather in Shuimoba in May

General weather information about Shuimoba

Average annual temperature is 7.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 23.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -12.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 81 days

Number of rainy days: 245 days

Number of snow days: 39 days

Look at detailed online map of Shuimoba

* Weather data for Shuimoba China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Shuimoba air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)11.412.414.422.219.721.223.322.421.416.017.512.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)0.62.58.012.614.817.820.719.617.011.610.45.5
Average temperature (°C)-3.5-0.63.88.111.014.016.816.113.68.55.20.1
Average night temperature (°C)-6.8-3.2-0.34.27.710.313.113.011.05.91.1-3.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-12.8-8.2-5.4-3.53.96.010.38.87.02.4-2.8-9.9

Shuimoba monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.112.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.610.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.95.25.86.56.07.59.07.85.34.17.77.6
Precipitation (mm)22496713711870193169148963710
Sunny days155444742221319
Rainy days282326272327292829176
Snow days14154000000006

Best time to visit Shuimoba:

The best time to visit Shuimoba during the most sunny months:

  • July — 9.0(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Shuimoba is at

  • April — 137(mm)
  • May — 118(mm)
  • July — 193(mm)
  • August — 169(mm)
  • September — 148(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Shuimoba?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Shuimoba.
    What is the weather like in Shuimoba?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Shuimoba by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Shuimoba have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Shuimoba throughout the year.