Weather in Xiashilata in September

General weather information about Xiashilata

Average annual temperature is 15.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -0.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 167 days

Number of rainy days: 198 days

Look at detailed online map of Xiashilata

* Weather data for Xiashilata China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Xiashilata air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)23.223.224.029.232.333.429.124.824.925.722.620.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)14.618.120.925.526.524.424.522.723.220.218.515.6
Average temperature (°C)8.211.914.218.920.219.419.618.618.415.412.59.8
Average night temperature (°C)1.75.77.511.814.115.315.815.314.311.67.24.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-0.73.44.96.910.111.814.013.212.58.82.82.3

Xiashilata monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.711.312.012.813.413.713.613.012.311.610.910.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.89.110.411.610.99.79.28.310.28.09.07.9
Precipitation (mm)110161053189193262921271621
Sunny days2722162320241662020
Rainy days461571128273024251011
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Xiashilata:

The largest precipitation sum in Xiashilata is at

  • June — 189(mm)
  • July — 193(mm)
  • August — 262(mm)
  • October — 127(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Xiashilata?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Xiashilata.
    What is the weather like in Xiashilata?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Xiashilata by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Xiashilata have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Xiashilata throughout the year.