Weather in Laomachong in August

General weather information about Laomachong

Average annual temperature is 16.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 0.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 167 days

Number of rainy days: 198 days

Look at detailed online map of Laomachong

* Weather data for Laomachong China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Laomachong air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)23.522.924.429.433.432.929.425.326.026.423.820.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)16.019.021.925.826.825.925.223.624.121.619.616.1
Average temperature (°C)9.412.715.319.220.620.220.319.118.816.213.610.7
Average night temperature (°C)3.16.08.512.314.415.716.316.014.511.88.46.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)0.03.16.07.810.712.714.314.312.98.55.53.1

Laomachong monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.811.312.012.813.413.713.513.012.311.610.910.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.09.510.511.511.09.99.88.210.58.49.18.1
Precipitation (mm)131234815314837460742016
Sunny days25231920192304102418
Rainy days651210122828312621613
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Laomachong:

The largest precipitation sum in Laomachong is at

  • June — 153(mm)
  • July — 148(mm)
  • August — 374(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Laomachong?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Laomachong.
    What is the weather like in Laomachong?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Laomachong by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Laomachong have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Laomachong throughout the year.