Weather in Laoliujia in May

General weather information about Laoliujia

Average annual temperature is 23.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 172 days

Number of rainy days: 193 days

Look at detailed online map of Laoliujia

* Weather data for Laoliujia China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Laoliujia air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)28.729.732.737.839.539.837.933.634.134.931.628.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)21.926.629.734.234.232.933.030.531.528.727.023.4
Average temperature (°C)15.920.022.526.827.627.427.525.926.323.220.117.2
Average night temperature (°C)9.713.915.919.520.622.622.922.221.718.814.211.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)5.412.113.415.516.720.619.419.819.716.010.67.6

Laoliujia monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.811.312.012.713.313.613.513.012.311.611.010.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.49.510.411.611.011.210.79.710.79.08.88.0
Precipitation (mm)1612224818113331636851438
Sunny days1817232420874942018
Rainy days1311861122242721271013
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Laoliujia:

The largest precipitation sum in Laoliujia is at

  • June — 181(mm)
  • July — 133(mm)
  • August — 316(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Laoliujia?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Laoliujia.
    What is the weather like in Laoliujia?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Laoliujia by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Laoliujia have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Laoliujia throughout the year.