Weather in Village Lanthier in September

General weather information about Village Lanthier

Average annual temperature is 7.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -31.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 131 days

Number of rainy days: 181 days

Number of snow days: 53 days

Look at detailed online map of Village Lanthier

* Weather data for Village Lanthier Canada is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Village Lanthier air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)3.810.97.724.532.434.631.926.630.727.413.98.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)-1.7-1.83.212.519.624.426.323.522.615.74.61.6
Average temperature (°C)-5.6-7.4-1.45.712.818.621.418.717.311.50.5-1.8
Average night temperature (°C)-9.3-12.0-5.10.46.513.417.214.812.98.2-2.7-4.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-20.2-31.5-11.5-10.20.07.711.410.36.6-2.0-9.3-16.9

Village Lanthier monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.210.411.913.514.915.615.314.112.510.99.58.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.15.16.17.810.810.111.010.09.95.24.92.7
Precipitation (mm)10679719990851541714813562102
Sunny days93101420741021101013
Rainy days771016112327219211415
Snow days151811000000063

Best time to visit Village Lanthier:

The best time to visit Village Lanthier during the most sunny months:

  • May — 10.8(h)
  • June — 10.1(h)
  • July — 11.0(h)
  • August — 10.0(h)
  • September — 9.9(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Village Lanthier:

  • June — 15.6(h)
  • July — 15.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Village Lanthier is at

  • July — 154(mm)
  • August — 171(mm)
  • October — 135(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Village Lanthier?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Village Lanthier.
    What is the weather like in Village Lanthier?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Village Lanthier by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Village Lanthier have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Village Lanthier throughout the year.