Weather in Phum Koŭk Léap in February

General weather information about Phum Koŭk Léap

Average annual temperature is 27.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 16.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 93 days

Number of rainy days: 272 days

Look at detailed online map of Phum Koŭk Léap

* Weather data for Phum Koŭk Léap Cambodia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Phum Koŭk Léap air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.535.037.538.939.235.034.534.932.032.231.832.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.932.634.335.434.533.232.132.630.830.930.330.0
Average temperature (°C)24.327.328.830.429.828.728.028.326.926.926.025.7
Average night temperature (°C)19.622.323.726.126.325.625.425.324.324.122.721.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)16.219.320.724.224.224.223.724.123.123.218.816.8

Phum Koŭk Léap monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.411.712.112.412.812.912.812.612.211.811.511.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.610.410.710.410.09.17.58.36.68.29.19.9
Precipitation (mm)60535411120415130218039433513033
Sunny days22142232201031014
Rainy days9149272928313030282017
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Phum Koŭk Léap:

The largest precipitation sum in Phum Koŭk Léap is at

  • July — 302(mm)
  • September — 394(mm)
  • October — 335(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Phum Koŭk Léap?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Phum Koŭk Léap.
    What is the weather like in Phum Koŭk Léap?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Phum Koŭk Léap by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Phum Koŭk Léap have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Phum Koŭk Léap throughout the year.