Weather in Bicanca in May

General weather information about Bicanca

Average annual temperature is 24.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 37.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 129 days

Number of rainy days: 236 days

Look at detailed online map of Bicanca

* Weather data for Bicanca Brazil is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bicanca air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.734.233.234.627.830.031.633.636.133.137.135.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.630.929.928.325.726.325.626.727.629.131.231.0
Average temperature (°C)25.326.726.224.822.622.021.722.623.624.926.126.5
Average night temperature (°C)23.123.723.122.620.118.818.419.620.722.322.823.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.022.521.220.917.516.215.415.418.519.218.021.3

Bicanca monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.012.012.011.011.010.011.011.012.012.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.212.812.211.611.210.911.011.412.012.613.113.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.011.010.010.010.011.011.012.012.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.111.511.29.59.59.88.99.49.48.411.510.9
Precipitation (mm)202125314546385610034802591
Sunny days2148391914121311186
Rainy days291423272211171917201225
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Bicanca:

The largest precipitation sum in Bicanca is at

  • January — 202(mm)
  • April — 145(mm)
  • August — 100(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bicanca?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bicanca.
    What is the weather like in Bicanca?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bicanca by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bicanca have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bicanca throughout the year.