Weather in Sewencani in May

General weather information about Sewencani

Average annual temperature is 8.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 22.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -6.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 178 days

Number of rainy days: 186 days

Number of snow days: 1 day

Look at detailed online map of Sewencani

* Weather data for Sewencani Bolivia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sewencani air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)20.219.119.118.317.616.117.318.920.922.422.520.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)16.815.116.116.314.814.215.715.918.519.519.216.9
Average temperature (°C)9.18.28.97.76.64.56.26.59.511.011.010.0
Average night temperature (°C)2.32.62.7-0.5-0.9-3.8-2.0-1.91.13.13.64.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-0.90.11.0-3.2-5.3-6.7-5.0-5.8-5.0-2.61.02.0

Sewencani monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.012.712.211.711.311.111.211.512.012.512.913.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)11.310.010.710.810.210.310.410.711.111.411.410.4
Precipitation (mm)92172951431020445111171
Sunny days33219193028291912122
Rainy days282529111203111191829
Snow days000000010000

Best time to visit Sewencani:

The largest precipitation sum in Sewencani is at

  • January — 92(mm)
  • February — 172(mm)
  • March — 95(mm)
  • November — 111(mm)
  • December — 171(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sewencani?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sewencani.
    What is the weather like in Sewencani?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sewencani by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sewencani have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sewencani throughout the year.