Weather in Nubeena in June

General weather information about Nubeena

Average annual temperature is 13.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 3.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 121 days

Number of rainy days: 244 days

Look at detailed online map of Nubeena

* Weather data for Nubeena Australia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nubeena air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)27.331.124.821.317.817.516.616.920.321.624.424.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)20.520.118.016.813.412.413.013.015.315.517.119.7
Average temperature (°C)17.016.314.713.710.910.410.710.311.911.813.615.8
Average night temperature (°C)14.313.712.511.68.78.48.98.19.49.311.312.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)11.38.99.26.66.24.83.94.06.26.08.010.0

Nubeena monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)15.014.013.011.010.09.09.011.012.013.015.015.0
Daylight mean duration (h)14.913.812.410.99.79.19.410.411.813.314.615.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)14.013.011.010.09.08.09.09.011.012.014.015.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)11.19.28.57.16.15.96.37.79.39.89.311.7
Precipitation (mm)427166655564192434875561
Sunny days1068118121711146711
Rainy days212223192318142016252320
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Nubeena:

The best time to visit Nubeena during the most sunny months:

  • January — 11.1(h)
  • December — 11.7(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Nubeena:

  • December — 15.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Nubeena is at

  • February — 71(mm)
  • October — 87(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nubeena?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nubeena.
    What is the weather like in Nubeena?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nubeena by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nubeena have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nubeena throughout the year.