Weather in Wichi in May

General weather information about Wichi

Average annual temperature is 24.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 3.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 214 days

Number of rainy days: 151 days

Look at detailed online map of Wichi

* Weather data for Wichi Argentina is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Wichi air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)42.438.835.833.229.630.231.936.441.244.544.540.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)35.832.833.227.124.423.623.928.931.033.634.834.3
Average temperature (°C)29.126.927.422.219.919.019.022.424.127.128.628.7
Average night temperature (°C)23.622.123.018.416.615.515.317.518.621.823.624.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)16.614.920.413.411.23.85.49.29.813.112.619.6

Wichi monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.013.012.011.011.010.010.011.012.013.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.512.912.211.510.910.610.811.312.012.713.313.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.011.010.010.010.010.011.012.013.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)11.010.810.18.06.17.67.39.59.29.310.010.0
Precipitation (mm)11110714210364242311142186153
Sunny days161114171519212924181614
Rainy days1517171316111026131417
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Wichi:

The largest precipitation sum in Wichi is at

  • January — 111(mm)
  • February — 107(mm)
  • March — 142(mm)
  • April — 103(mm)
  • December — 153(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Wichi?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Wichi.
    What is the weather like in Wichi?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Wichi by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Wichi have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Wichi throughout the year.