Weather in La Cuadrada in August

General weather information about La Cuadrada

Average annual temperature is 15.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -1.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 232 days

Number of rainy days: 133 days

Look at detailed online map of La Cuadrada

* Weather data for La Cuadrada Argentina is based on climate observations for 2026 year

La Cuadrada air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)34.235.836.628.024.521.418.822.724.627.434.031.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)30.128.627.321.717.613.612.614.616.721.325.226.4
Average temperature (°C)24.222.521.916.412.58.98.29.711.715.519.121.1
Average night temperature (°C)18.817.417.312.38.55.34.85.77.410.313.316.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)12.47.89.24.9-0.10.3-1.00.71.34.25.29.1

La Cuadrada monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)14.013.012.011.010.09.010.011.012.013.014.014.0
Daylight mean duration (h)14.413.512.311.110.29.79.910.711.913.014.114.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.010.09.09.09.010.011.012.013.014.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)11.711.99.88.67.26.66.47.77.810.011.911.0
Precipitation (mm)106311102155334438168056149
Sunny days231719241919192319171914
Rainy days811126121112811141117
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit La Cuadrada:

The best time to visit La Cuadrada during the most sunny months:

  • January — 11.7(h)
  • February — 11.9(h)
  • November — 11.9(h)

The largest precipitation sum in La Cuadrada is at

  • January — 106(mm)
  • March — 110(mm)
  • October — 80(mm)
  • December — 149(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit La Cuadrada?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit La Cuadrada.
    What is the weather like in La Cuadrada?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for La Cuadrada by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does La Cuadrada have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for La Cuadrada throughout the year.