Weather in Nhaxinhundo in September

General weather information about Nhaxinhundo

Average annual temperature is 21.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 5.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 207 days

Number of rainy days: 158 days

Look at detailed online map of Nhaxinhundo

* Weather data for Nhaxinhundo Angola is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nhaxinhundo air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)28.132.029.229.131.631.531.335.135.936.535.031.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)25.327.926.426.629.528.526.830.233.834.430.428.2
Average temperature (°C)20.121.520.420.521.420.118.821.825.326.323.022.0
Average night temperature (°C)16.817.116.415.313.411.610.913.216.518.817.618.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)15.114.914.111.711.18.15.610.910.715.116.216.4

Nhaxinhundo monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.812.512.211.811.511.411.411.712.012.412.712.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.39.39.19.310.710.510.610.810.810.510.28.6
Precipitation (mm)344111133450000121153209
Sunny days0511831303131292083
Rainy days3123301200001112228
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Nhaxinhundo:

The largest precipitation sum in Nhaxinhundo is at

  • January — 344(mm)
  • February — 111(mm)
  • March — 133(mm)
  • November — 153(mm)
  • December — 209(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nhaxinhundo?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nhaxinhundo.
    What is the weather like in Nhaxinhundo?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nhaxinhundo by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nhaxinhundo have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nhaxinhundo throughout the year.