Weather in Hengue in February

General weather information about Hengue

Average annual temperature is 19.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 7.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 162 days

Number of rainy days: 203 days

Look at detailed online map of Hengue

* Weather data for Hengue Angola is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Hengue air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)25.529.428.126.727.527.330.533.633.131.628.726.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)23.626.524.625.326.425.826.929.730.827.025.324.9
Average temperature (°C)18.420.018.619.219.317.918.921.221.819.919.119.3
Average night temperature (°C)14.415.014.714.513.310.811.513.013.715.015.315.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)12.613.212.912.99.78.07.69.19.013.213.914.0

Hengue monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.712.512.211.811.611.411.511.712.012.412.612.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.89.89.09.810.710.510.610.910.89.98.09.6
Precipitation (mm)20810029185100034166439251
Sunny days410182330313121201
Rainy days2718302280009293030
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Hengue:

The largest precipitation sum in Hengue is at

  • January — 208(mm)
  • March — 291(mm)
  • October — 166(mm)
  • November — 439(mm)
  • December — 251(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Hengue?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Hengue.
    What is the weather like in Hengue?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Hengue by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Hengue have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Hengue throughout the year.