Best year time to visit Bản Cho

General weather information about Bản Cho

Average annual temperature is 24.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 41.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 144 days

Number of rainy days: 221 days

Look at detailed online map of Bản Cho

* Weather data for Bản Cho Vietnam is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bản Cho air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.835.637.641.141.440.538.735.534.834.434.333.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)21.526.028.332.935.133.835.732.331.329.927.524.4
Average temperature (°C)16.220.722.726.729.129.130.328.127.425.522.419.2
Average night temperature (°C)11.416.718.222.624.525.525.924.924.121.918.415.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)6.710.214.818.920.724.123.823.522.618.313.28.0

Bản Cho monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.512.012.613.113.413.312.812.311.711.110.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.37.97.69.510.28.610.77.58.29.58.77.5
Precipitation (mm)327242613321310025314760228
Sunny days26151311115331181721
Rainy days51318192025282829131310
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Bản Cho:

The largest precipitation sum in Bản Cho is at

  • May — 133(mm)
  • June — 213(mm)
  • August — 253(mm)
  • September — 147(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bản Cho?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bản Cho.
    What is the weather like in Bản Cho?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bản Cho by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bản Cho have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bản Cho throughout the year.