Best year time to visit Vang Ta

General weather information about Vang Ta

Average annual temperature is 23.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 115 days

Number of rainy days: 250 days

Look at detailed online map of Vang Ta

* Weather data for Vang Ta Vietnam is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Vang Ta air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.434.135.139.140.036.437.534.633.832.432.530.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)20.024.026.030.233.032.534.731.730.228.525.721.9
Average temperature (°C)15.319.521.325.027.728.229.527.426.524.821.517.9
Average night temperature (°C)11.115.817.421.423.825.125.424.523.721.718.014.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)6.99.312.417.320.123.423.822.122.618.313.66.6

Vang Ta monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.412.012.613.113.413.312.812.311.711.110.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.46.75.87.69.57.910.57.47.48.88.06.6
Precipitation (mm)8362844119245113212219885924
Sunny days25118685312151318
Rainy days61723242325283028161713
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Vang Ta:

The best time to visit Vang Ta during the most sunny months:

  • July — 10.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Vang Ta is at

  • June — 245(mm)
  • August — 212(mm)
  • September — 219(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Vang Ta?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Vang Ta.
    What is the weather like in Vang Ta?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Vang Ta by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Vang Ta have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Vang Ta throughout the year.