Best year time to visit Ban Don Lim

General weather information about Ban Don Lim

Average annual temperature is 26.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 9.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 147 days

Number of rainy days: 218 days

Look at detailed online map of Ban Don Lim

* Weather data for Ban Don Lim Thailand is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ban Don Lim air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.933.737.439.240.634.933.333.532.631.933.032.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.329.933.236.434.531.731.630.230.030.330.228.5
Average temperature (°C)20.524.127.130.829.927.927.827.026.526.425.223.2
Average night temperature (°C)14.918.921.526.125.925.124.824.523.922.920.718.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)9.512.517.222.223.223.823.223.222.920.415.711.9

Ban Don Lim monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.211.612.012.512.913.113.012.712.211.711.311.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.011.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.410.110.711.110.78.89.16.16.99.810.29.9
Precipitation (mm)153174321332034238944515140
Sunny days261625108000072629
Rainy days51262023303131302442
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ban Don Lim:

The largest precipitation sum in Ban Don Lim is at

  • May — 213(mm)
  • June — 320(mm)
  • July — 342(mm)
  • August — 389(mm)
  • September — 445(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ban Don Lim?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ban Don Lim.
    What is the weather like in Ban Don Lim?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ban Don Lim by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ban Don Lim have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ban Don Lim throughout the year.