Best year time to visit Baland

General weather information about Baland

Average annual temperature is 15.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -14.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 262 days

Number of rainy days: 97 days

Number of snow days: 6 days

Look at detailed online map of Baland

* Weather data for Baland Tajikistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Baland air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)10.614.425.429.033.038.740.638.134.027.120.015.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)2.47.818.421.627.234.436.632.627.220.915.48.5
Average temperature (°C)-1.34.013.016.121.628.230.526.821.415.810.14.0
Average night temperature (°C)-5.20.17.310.314.520.722.519.514.910.04.7-0.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-14.6-5.71.13.99.516.516.813.810.12.8-0.4-10.8

Baland monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.015.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.710.712.013.314.415.014.713.712.511.110.09.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.36.09.39.511.812.612.812.010.98.47.76.5
Precipitation (mm)8522464172624220142532
Sunny days251621161822272423232423
Rainy days4101014138477866
Snow days220000000002

Best time to visit Baland:

The best time to visit Baland during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.6(h)
  • July — 12.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Baland is at

  • February — 52(mm)
  • April — 64(mm)
  • August — 42(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Baland?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Baland.
    What is the weather like in Baland?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Baland by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Baland have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Baland throughout the year.