Best year time to visit Buldit

General weather information about Buldit

Average annual temperature is 30.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 42.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 20.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 207 days

Number of rainy days: 158 days

Look at detailed online map of Buldit

* Weather data for Buldit South Sudan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Buldit air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)40.541.842.642.040.839.337.739.339.440.737.841.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)38.239.739.038.637.734.934.035.435.536.034.138.2
Average temperature (°C)31.132.532.532.431.429.028.328.628.829.428.130.8
Average night temperature (°C)24.225.626.026.826.224.223.623.523.924.323.423.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.123.522.822.823.322.422.022.022.221.821.820.2

Buldit monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.711.812.112.312.512.712.612.412.211.911.711.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.210.510.310.310.39.59.29.89.910.110.210.7
Precipitation (mm)00734356290575663592
Sunny days312825211610969121228
Rainy days0069152022252119183
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Buldit:

The largest precipitation sum in Buldit is at

  • June — 62(mm)
  • July — 90(mm)
  • August — 57(mm)
  • September — 56(mm)
  • October — 63(mm)
  • November — 59(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Buldit?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Buldit.
    What is the weather like in Buldit?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Buldit by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Buldit have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Buldit throughout the year.