Best year time to visit Daesil

General weather information about Daesil

Average annual temperature is 13.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -14.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 191 days

Number of rainy days: 164 days

Number of snow days: 10 days

Look at detailed online map of Daesil

* Weather data for Daesil South Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Daesil air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.811.827.027.930.035.533.134.730.122.823.417.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)4.07.416.319.024.128.829.130.626.519.811.66.0
Average temperature (°C)-0.91.69.012.918.322.925.326.222.314.46.81.8
Average night temperature (°C)-5.0-2.63.47.913.618.522.522.818.99.82.3-1.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-14.6-5.6-3.81.66.215.219.118.112.73.6-5.9-13.8

Daesil monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.912.013.114.114.614.413.512.411.310.39.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.37.79.27.68.29.97.19.17.38.67.15.3
Precipitation (mm)313257615914751529032087899
Sunny days1725241419144312241619
Rainy days8371612162728187148
Snow days600000000004

Best time to visit Daesil:

The best time to visit Daesil during the most sunny months:

  • June — 9.9(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Daesil is at

  • July — 515(mm)
  • August — 290(mm)
  • September — 320(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Daesil?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Daesil.
    What is the weather like in Daesil?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Daesil by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Daesil have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Daesil throughout the year.