Best year time to visit Jaeneomeodeul

General weather information about Jaeneomeodeul

Average annual temperature is 12.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -17.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 188 days

Number of rainy days: 167 days

Number of snow days: 10 days

Look at detailed online map of Jaeneomeodeul

* Weather data for Jaeneomeodeul South Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Jaeneomeodeul air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)11.69.420.823.425.430.733.033.630.522.322.715.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)1.64.811.816.321.124.128.529.225.919.19.94.4
Average temperature (°C)-2.40.56.711.716.720.725.025.622.114.35.40.3
Average night temperature (°C)-6.6-3.32.28.012.917.822.322.518.79.81.1-3.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-17.2-6.2-2.62.36.414.220.317.513.34.9-7.1-14.1

Jaeneomeodeul monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.910.812.013.214.214.714.513.612.411.210.29.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.18.59.37.48.99.47.78.77.38.27.26.0
Precipitation (mm)3922796175222383303159449977
Sunny days192523152012688201616
Rainy days828151118252322111311
Snow days410000000014

Best time to visit Jaeneomeodeul:

The largest precipitation sum in Jaeneomeodeul is at

  • May — 175(mm)
  • June — 222(mm)
  • July — 383(mm)
  • August — 303(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Jaeneomeodeul?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Jaeneomeodeul.
    What is the weather like in Jaeneomeodeul?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Jaeneomeodeul by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Jaeneomeodeul have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Jaeneomeodeul throughout the year.