Best year time to visit Gabrk

General weather information about Gabrk

Average annual temperature is 12.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -9.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 156 days

Number of rainy days: 203 days

Number of snow days: 6 days

Look at detailed online map of Gabrk

* Weather data for Gabrk Slovenia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Gabrk air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.615.618.419.424.731.032.333.427.725.316.715.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)7.18.412.213.519.224.327.126.423.319.711.89.8
Average temperature (°C)4.33.77.68.814.919.421.821.018.415.28.15.9
Average night temperature (°C)2.10.53.74.310.914.416.616.014.011.34.62.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.2-5.2-1.6-1.66.710.49.79.49.33.2-2.5-9.1

Gabrk monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.210.411.913.514.915.615.314.112.510.99.58.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.76.87.68.410.612.812.611.110.27.25.44.5
Precipitation (mm)15149931041266527718482229214133
Sunny days92115149118141913716
Rainy days18616162219231711182314
Snow days410000000001

Best time to visit Gabrk:

The best time to visit Gabrk during the most sunny months:

  • May — 10.6(h)
  • June — 12.8(h)
  • July — 12.6(h)
  • August — 11.1(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Gabrk:

  • June — 15.6(h)
  • July — 15.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Gabrk is at

  • July — 277(mm)
  • August — 184(mm)
  • October — 229(mm)
  • November — 214(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Gabrk?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Gabrk.
    What is the weather like in Gabrk?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Gabrk by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Gabrk have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Gabrk throughout the year.