Best year time to visit Crnoče

General weather information about Crnoče

Average annual temperature is 10.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -8.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 153 days

Number of rainy days: 194 days

Number of snow days: 18 days

Look at detailed online map of Crnoče

* Weather data for Crnoče Serbia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Crnoče air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)11.917.220.518.721.129.035.533.128.624.417.716.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)6.47.212.011.817.821.428.126.223.620.010.98.1
Average temperature (°C)2.31.65.66.512.816.521.119.417.012.95.72.6
Average night temperature (°C)-0.7-2.60.21.47.711.714.313.011.27.31.6-0.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.5-8.2-5.5-5.93.68.39.66.26.61.5-6.5-4.5

Crnoče monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.410.511.913.414.715.315.013.912.511.09.79.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.37.48.48.110.210.313.312.110.58.65.25.4
Precipitation (mm)127334381831194254382514952
Sunny days141817553171416151019
Rainy days13411242627141714161810
Snow days463100000022

Best time to visit Crnoče:

The best time to visit Crnoče during the most sunny months:

  • July — 13.3(h)
  • August — 12.1(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Crnoče:

  • June — 15.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Crnoče is at

  • January — 127(mm)
  • June — 119(mm)
  • November — 149(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Crnoče?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Crnoče.
    What is the weather like in Crnoče?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Crnoče by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Crnoče have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Crnoče throughout the year.