Best year time to visit Kavley

General weather information about Kavley

Average annual temperature is 6.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -29.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 142 days

Number of rainy days: 167 days

Number of snow days: 56 days

Look at detailed online map of Kavley

* Weather data for Kavley Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kavley air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)5.23.813.921.828.026.432.931.325.022.014.22.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)-6.7-4.04.415.018.720.523.224.619.98.32.6-4.6
Average temperature (°C)-9.4-6.30.89.013.715.719.119.714.55.10.4-6.6
Average night temperature (°C)-12.3-8.8-2.82.88.49.414.614.79.52.1-2.3-9.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-29.7-16.5-10.4-3.2-1.35.410.75.65.4-4.1-11.3-21.8

Kavley monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)8.010.012.015.016.017.017.015.013.011.09.07.0
Daylight mean duration (h)7.99.711.914.116.217.316.714.912.710.58.47.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)7.08.010.013.015.016.015.013.011.09.07.07.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.52.34.710.410.412.611.412.19.93.12.30.5
Precipitation (mm)28436825536014426141297593
Sunny days217919131881517285
Rainy days6116111812231613271311
Snow days42060000002915

Best time to visit Kavley:

The best time to visit Kavley during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.4(h)
  • May — 10.4(h)
  • June — 12.6(h)
  • July — 11.4(h)
  • August — 12.1(h)
  • September — 9.9(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Kavley:

  • May — 16.2(h)
  • June — 17.3(h)
  • July — 16.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Kavley is at

  • July — 144(mm)
  • October — 129(mm)
  • December — 93(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kavley?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kavley.
    What is the weather like in Kavley?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kavley by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kavley have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kavley throughout the year.