Best year time to visit Desyatka

General weather information about Desyatka

Average annual temperature is 3.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 28.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -38.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 130 days

Number of rainy days: 154 days

Number of snow days: 81 days

Look at detailed online map of Desyatka

* Weather data for Desyatka Russia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Desyatka air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)-0.6-0.77.021.226.424.728.827.722.917.75.80.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)-8.9-6.50.89.717.417.522.721.017.65.1-2.1-11.1
Average temperature (°C)-11.3-9.1-3.03.612.413.118.216.212.72.8-4.0-13.5
Average night temperature (°C)-13.6-12.2-7.1-2.56.37.413.011.08.00.6-6.4-16.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-38.4-20.2-19.3-11.3-4.02.78.63.54.7-7.0-20.2-38.5

Desyatka monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)7.010.013.015.018.018.018.016.014.011.08.06.0
Daylight mean duration (h)6.89.111.814.617.218.718.015.612.910.17.56.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)6.07.010.013.015.018.016.014.011.08.06.05.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)1.12.14.510.310.012.711.911.28.42.00.50.6
Precipitation (mm)3629702796401205136896629
Sunny days81272079715186813
Rainy days411310222124161219102
Snow days19151102000061216

Best time to visit Desyatka:

The best time to visit Desyatka during the most sunny months:

  • April — 10.3(h)
  • May — 10.0(h)
  • June — 12.7(h)
  • July — 11.9(h)
  • August — 11.2(h)
  • September — 8.4(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Desyatka:

  • May — 17.2(h)
  • June — 18.7(h)
  • July — 18.0(h)
  • August — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Desyatka is at

  • May — 96(mm)
  • July — 120(mm)
  • October — 89(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Desyatka?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Desyatka.
    What is the weather like in Desyatka?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Desyatka by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Desyatka have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Desyatka throughout the year.