Best year time to visit Kuh

General weather information about Kuh

Average annual temperature is 14.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -4.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 182 days

Number of rainy days: 157 days

Number of snow days: 26 days

Look at detailed online map of Kuh

* Weather data for Kuh Pakistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kuh air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)10.516.217.323.828.332.030.230.229.726.620.717.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)5.710.914.018.121.626.927.427.926.221.418.114.5
Average temperature (°C)2.87.79.512.816.422.723.924.121.715.511.67.3
Average night temperature (°C)0.24.25.07.910.817.120.119.816.89.76.32.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-4.9-2.11.84.25.710.414.915.710.36.24.4-3.7

Kuh monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)5.77.78.89.210.012.611.812.011.29.08.18.1
Precipitation (mm)1829254122121411304435394522
Sunny days1414191391481014222223
Rainy days4512172216232116984
Snow days1390000000004

Best time to visit Kuh:

The best time to visit Kuh during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.6(h)
  • August — 12.0(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Kuh is at

  • January — 182(mm)
  • April — 122(mm)
  • May — 121(mm)
  • July — 130(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kuh?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kuh.
    What is the weather like in Kuh?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kuh by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kuh have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kuh throughout the year.